Prev

February 2017

Next
ghs
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
11:00 Geneseo Youth Softball, Entire Facility, 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
3:00 Winter Color Guard Practice, Main Gym, 3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
4:00 Geneseo Youth Baseball, Entire Facility, 4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
6:30 Volleyball Club-Komel, Main Gym, 6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
30
8:00 Progress Period 3 Ends, Grades Due Today at 8:00 a.m.
10:35 Link Crew, 10:38 a.m. - 11:02 a.m.
3:30 Maplette Practice, Cafeteria, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
5:30 Geneseo High School BKB B FR Home Rochelle High School
700 North State Street Geneseo, IL 61254
5:30 Geneseo High School BKB G FR Home Rochelle High School
700 N. State St Geneseo, IL 61254
6:30 Girls Soccer Open Gym, Facility 3 Courts, 6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
6:45 Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 7:45 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
31
7:30 Key Club Meeting, Library, 7:30 a.m.
3:15 10 Minute Tuesday, Library, 3:15 p.m.
4:00 Geneseo High School BOW G V Away Oregon High School
1933 IL Route 26 Dixon, IL 61021
5:30 Baseball Booster Meeting, Commons, 5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
5:30 Geneseo High School BKB G SO Away Alleman Catholic High School
1103 40th Street Rock Island, IL 61201
6:00 Pole Vault Open Gym, Facility Courts 2 and 3, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
6:00 Softball Open Gym, Facility Court 1 & Cages, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
6:15 Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 6:15 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
7:00 Geneseo High School BKB G V Away Alleman Catholic High School
1103 40th Street Rock Island, IL 61201
1
7:30 Student Council Meeting, Library, 7:30 a.m. - 7:55 a.m.
10:35 Link Crew, 10:38 a.m. - 11:02 a.m.
10:35 National Signing Day, Library, 10:38 a.m. - 11:02 a.m.
3:30 Maplette Practice, Cafeteria, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
5:30 Youth Basketball-Hardison, Facility Courts 1, 2, and 3, 5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
7:00 Baseball Open Gym, Facility 2 Courts and Cages, 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
7:00 Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
7:00 Youth Basketball-Storm, Facility Court 3, 7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
2
8:00 In-School Detention, Athletic Facility Classroom, 8:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
1:00 Geneseo High School BOW G V Away Conference - Sycamore
1745 DeKalb Avenue Sycamore, IL 60178
3:30 Maplette Practice, Cafeteria, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
5:30 Youth Basketball-Hardison, Facility Courts 1, 2, and 3, 5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
5:30 Geneseo High School BKB G SO Away Ottawa High School
211 E Main St Ottawa, IL 61350
5:30 Geneseo High School BKB G FR Away Ottawa High School
211 E Main St Ottawa, IL 61350
6:00 Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
6:00 Geneseo High School GYM G V Away Regionals
201 Colorado Avenue Frankfort, IL 60423
7:00 Wrestling Seeding Meeting, Library, 7:00 p.m.
7:00 Geneseo High School BKB G V Away Ottawa High School
211 E Main St Ottawa, IL 61350
7:30 Boys Tennis Open Gym, Facility 3 Courts, 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
3
5:30 Geneseo High School BKB B SO Away Yorkville High School
797 Game Farm Road Yorkville, IL 60560
6:00 Winter Color Guard Practice, Facility Court 1, 6:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
6:30 APEX Volleyball, Facility Court 2 and 3, 6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
7:00 Geneseo High School BKB B V Away Yorkville High School
797 Game Farm Road Yorkville, IL 60560
4
6:00 Speech IHSA Regionals, Away TBA, 6:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
8:00 Saturday Detention, GHS Cafeteria, 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
9:00 Geneseo High School BOW G V Away Regionals-UT Host
4204 Avenue of the Cities Moline, IL 61265
10:00 Youth Basketball-Storm, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
10:00 Geneseo High School WR B V Home IHSA Regional
700 North State Street Geneseo, IL 61254
10:30 Geneseo High School BKB G FR Away NIB 12 Tournment
1000 Union Street Morris , IL 60450
5
11:00 Geneseo Youth Softball, Entire Facility, 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
12:00 HS Band Rehearsal, Cafeteria, Commons, & Hallways, 12:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
3:00 Winter Color Guard Practice, Main Gym, 3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
4:00 Geneseo Youth Baseball, Entire Facility, 4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
6:30 Volleyball Club-Komel, Main Gym, 6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
6
3:30 Maplette Practice, Cafeteria, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
3:30 Group Interp Info Meeting, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
5:30 Geneseo High School BKB B FR Away Sterling High School
1608 Fourth Avenue Sterling, IL 61081
6:30 Girls Soccer Open Gym, Facility 3 Courts, 6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
8:00 Boys Volleyball Club, Main Gym, 8:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
7
7:30 Key Club Meeting, Library, 7:30 a.m.
10:30 STRIVE Meeting, Library, 10:30 a.m. - 11:05 p.m.
3:15 10 Minute Tuesday, Library, 3:15 p.m.
3:30 Maplette Practice, Cafeteria, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
5:30 Geneseo High School BKB G SO Home Sterling High School
700 North State Street Geneseo, IL 61254
6:00 Pole Vault Open Gym, Facility Courts 2 and 3, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
6:00 Softball Open Gym, Facility Court 1 & Cages, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
7:00 Pep Band at Varsity Basketball Game, Main Gym, 7:00 p.m.
7:00 Geneseo High School BKB G V Home Sterling High School
700 North State Street Geneseo, IL 61254
7:30 Girls Basketball Senior Night Reception, Commons, 7:30 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.
8
7:30 Student Council Meeting, Library, 7:30 a.m. - 7:55 a.m.
3:30 Maplette Practice, Cafeteria, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
3:30 Group Interp, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
4:00 National Board Face to Face Candidate Cohort, Room 3, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
4:00 National Board Candidate Cohort, Room 18, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
4:00 National Board Work/PD, Library, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
5:30 Youth Basketball-Hardison, Facility Courts 1, 2, and 3, 5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
6:45 Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
7:00 Baseball Open Gym, Facility Courts 1, 2, and Cages, 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
7:30 Youth Basketball-Storm, Facility Court 3, 7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
9
8:00 In-School Detention, Athletic Facility Classroom, 8:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
1:30 ISAC Rep at GHS, Room 21, 1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
3:00 FFA Sec III Proficiency Awards, Commons and Rms 31-37, 39, 41, 42, 46-49, 3:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
5:30 Youth Basketball-Hardison, Facility Courts 1, 2, and 3, 5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
5:30 Geneseo High School BKB G SO Home Kaneland High School
700 North State Street Geneseo, IL 61254
6:00 Geneseo High School GYM G V Away Sectionals
4250 Route 71 Oswego, IL 60543
6:30 School Board Meeting, District Office Meeting Rm, 6:30 p.m.
7:00 Winter Band Concert, GMS Main Gym, 7:00 p.m.
7:00 Geneseo High School BKB G V Home Kaneland High School
700 North State Street Geneseo, IL 61254
7:30 Boys Tennis Open Gym, Facility 3 Courts, 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
10
7:00 Winter Color Guard Practice, Facility Court 1, 7:00 a.m. - 7:30 a.m.
10:35 Senior Local Scholarship Information Meeting, Main Gym-South End, 10:38 a.m. - 11:02 a.m.
2:30 Geneseo High School WR B V Away IHSA Individual Sectional
1608 Fourth Avenue Sterling, IL 61081
5:00 Team Dinner with Maplettes/Manplettes, Commons, 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
5:15 Youth Softball-Mitchell, Facility Court 1, 2, and 3, 5:15 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.
5:30 Geneseo High School BKB B SO Home Rochelle High School
700 North State Street Geneseo, IL 61254
6:00 Hoops for Heroes Reception, Cafeteria, 6:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
6:30 APEX Volleyball, Facility 3 Courts, 6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
7:00 GHS Winter Color Guard Performance at Halftime, Main Gym, 7:00 p.m.
7:00 Pep Band at Varsity Basketball Game, Main Gym, 7:00 p.m.
7:00 Geneseo High School BKB B V Home Rochelle High School
700 North State Street Geneseo, IL 61254
11
8:00 IHSA Speech Sectional, Geneseo Middle School, 8:00 a.m.
8:00 Geneseo High School WR B V Away IHSA Individual Sectional
1608 Fourth Avenue Sterling, IL 61081
8:30 Lil Pom Clinic, Facility Courts 1, 2, & Classroom, 8:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
9:00 Geneseo High School BOW G V Away Sectionals
4242 Mahoney Rd Peru, IL 61354
10:30 Geneseo High School BKB G FR Away NIB 12 Tournment
1000 Union Street Morris , IL 60450
11:30 Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
12:30 First Baptist Church Basketball/Volleyball, Facility Court 1 and 2, 12:30 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
2:00 Hurdle Clinic-Reakes, Facility Court 3 and Weight Area, 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
3:00 Maplette Team Dinner, Commons, 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
4:30 Geneseo High School BKB B SO Home DeKalb HS
700 North State Street Geneseo, IL 61254
6:00 GHS Drumline Performance at Halftime, Main Gym, 6:00 p.m.
6:00 Lil Pom Holding Area, Wrestling Room, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
6:00 Geneseo High School BKB B V Home DeKalb HS
700 North State Street Geneseo, IL 61254
12
11:00 Geneseo Youth Softball, Entire Facility, 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
1:00 APEX Volleyball, Main Gym, 1:00 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
2:45 Winter Color Guard Practice, Main Gym, 2:45 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
4:00 Geneseo Youth Baseball, Entire Facility, 4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
4:00 Regional Practice, Main Gym, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
6:30 Volleyball Club-Komel, Main Gym, 6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
13
3:30 Group Interp, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
5:00 Youth Basketball-Storm, Facility Court 3, 5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
6:00 Geneseo High School BKB B FR Away Ottawa High School
211 E Main St Ottawa, IL 61350
6:30 Girls Soccer Open Gym, Facility 3 Courts, 6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
7:30 Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
14
7:00 Staff W&A Meeting, Library, 7:00 a.m. - 7:15 a.m.
7:15 GHS Faculty Meeting, Library, 7:15 a.m. - 7:45 a.m.
11:05 Student W&A Meeting, Conf Rm A, 11:07 a.m.
3:30 Group Interp, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
5:30 Geneseo High School BKB B SO Home Sterling High School
700 North State Street Geneseo, IL 61254
6:00 Pole Vault Open Gym, Facility Courts 2 and 3, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
6:00 Softball Open Gym, Facility Court 1 & Cages, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
7:00 Pep Band at Varsity Basketball Game, Main Gym, 7:00 p.m.
7:00 Geneseo High School BKB B V Home Sterling High School
700 North State Street Geneseo, IL 61254
7:25 Geneseo High School BKB G V Away Regionals
6301 N University Peoria, IL 61614
15
7:30 Student Council Meeting, Library, 7:30 a.m. - 7:55 a.m.
3:30 Group Interp, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
5:30 Youth Basketball-Hardison, Facility Courts 1, 2, and 3, 5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
6:00 Geneseo High School BKB B FR Home Alleman Catholic High School
700 North State Street Geneseo, IL 61254
7:00 Baseball Open Gym, Facility Courts 1, 2, and Cages, 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
7:00 Youth Basketball-Storm, Facility Court 3, 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
7:30 Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
16
7:15 Key Club Board Meeting, Room 15, 7:15 a.m.
3:30 Group Interp, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
5:30 Youth Basketball-Hardison, Facility Courts 1, 2, and 3, 5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
6:30 Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
7:00 Geneseo High School BKB G V Away Regionals
6301 N University Peoria, IL 61614
7:30 Boys Tennis Open Gym, Facility 3 Courts, 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
8:00 Volleyball-Komel, Main Gym, 8:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
17
5:00 Seth Ernst Memorial Soccer Slam, Entire Facility, 5:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
6:00 Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
6:00 Geneseo High School BKB B SO Away Ottawa High School
211 E Main St Ottawa, IL 61350
7:30 Geneseo High School BKB B V Away Ottawa High School
211 E Main St Ottawa, IL 61350
18
8:00 Seth Ernst Memorial Soccer Slam, Entire Facility, 8:00 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
8:00 Recital, Entire GHS Building, All Day
10:00 Geneseo High School BKB B FR Home NIB 12 Conference - Hosted by Geneseo at GMS
333 East Ogden Avenue Geneseo , IL 61254
4:30 Geneseo High School BKB B SO Away Galesburg High School
1135 W Fremont St Galesburg, IL 61401
6:00 Geneseo High School BKB B V Away Galesburg High School
1135 W Fremont St Galesburg, IL 61401
19
8:00 Seth Ernst Memorial Soccer Slam, Entire Facility, 8:00 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
3:00 Winter Color Guard Parent Show, Main Gym, 3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
6:30 Volleyball Club-Komel, Main Gym, 6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
20
6:15 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice-Stern, Facility Court 1, 6:15 a.m.
7:30 Teachers' Institute - No Student Attendance
8:00 Suicide Awareness & Safe-Talk Discussion, Library, 8:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
3:30 Maplette Practice, Cafeteria, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
3:30 Boys Volleyball Club, Facility 1 Court, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
5:30 Youth Basketball-Storm, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
6:00 Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
6:00 Geneseo High School BKB G V Away Sectionals
6:30 Girls Soccer Open Gym, Facility 3 Courts, 6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
21
7:30 Key Club Meeting, Library, 7:30 a.m.
3:15 10 Minute Tuesday, Library, 3:15 p.m.
4:00 Group Interp, Room 48, 4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
6:00 Pole Vault Open Gym, Facility Courts 2 and 3, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
6:00 Softball Open Gym, Facility Court 1 & Cages, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
6:00 Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
22
7:30 Student Council Meeting, Library, 7:30 a.m. - 7:55 a.m.
10:35 Sophomore Class Meeting, Main Gym, 10:38 a.m. - 11:02 a.m.
3:30 Maplette Practice, Cafeteria, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
3:30 Group Interp, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
4:00 National Board Face to Face Candidate Cohort, Room 3, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
4:00 National Board Candidate Cohort, Room 18, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
4:00 National Board Work/PD, Library, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
5:30 Youth Basketball-Hardison, Facility Courts 1, 2, and 3, 5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
6:00 Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
6:00 Round 2 Meeting-Secretaries, Commons, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
6:00 Round 2 Meeting-Coaches, Room 21, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
6:00 Round 2 Meeting-Admin, Conf Room A, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
7:00 Baseball Open Gym, Facility Courts 1, 2, and Cages, 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
7:00 Youth Basketball-Storm, Facility Court 3, 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
23
1:30 ISAC Rep at GHS, Room 21, 1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
3:30 Maplette Practice, Cafeteria, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
3:30 Group Interp, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
5:30 Youth Basketball-Hardison, Facility Courts 1, 2, and 3, 5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
6:00 Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
7:00 Geneseo High School BKB G V Away Sectionals
7:30 Boys Tennis Open Gym, Facility 3 Courts, 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
24
8:00 Showcase of Bands, WIU Macomb, All Day
4:30 Geneseo High School TR B V Away Knox College Invite
2 East South Street Galesburg, IL 61401
5:00 Youth Basketball-Storm, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
5:30 Geneseo High School BKB B SO Home Kaneland High School
700 North State Street Geneseo, IL 61254
6:00 Boys Basketball Senior Night Reception, Commons, 6:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
6:30 APEX Volleyball, Facility 3 Courts, 6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
7:00 Boys Basketball/Maplettes/Cheerleading Senior Night, Main Gym, 7:00 p.m.
7:00 Geneseo High School BKB B V Home Kaneland High School
700 North State Street Geneseo, IL 61254
25
8:00 Saturday Detention, GHS Cafeteria, 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
8:00 Showcase of Bands, WIU Macomb, All Day
8:00 Youth Basketball-Storm, Facility Courts 1, 2, and 3, 8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
10:00 Geneseo High School BKB B FR Home NIB 12 Conference - Hosted by Geneseo, Main Gym and Facility
26
11:00 Geneseo Youth Softball, Entire Facility, 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
1:00 Cheerleading Banquet, Grace Church, 1:00 p.m.
1:00 APEX Volleyball, Main Gym, 1:00 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
3:00 Winter Color Guard Practice, Main Gym, 3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
4:00 Geneseo Youth Baseball, Entire Facility, 4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
5:00 Gymnastics Banquet, Dedrick Room-Community Center, 5:00 p.m.
6:30 Volleyball Club-Komel, Main Gym, 6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
27
3:30 Group Interp, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
6:00 Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
6:00 Cheerleading Tryouts Informational Meeting, Commons, 6:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
28
7:30 Key Club Meeting, Library, 7:30 a.m.
3:30 Group Interp, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
5:15 Geneseo High School TR B V Away Rock Island Invite
639 38th Street Rock Island, IL 61201
6:00 Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
6:00 Youth Basketball-Storm, Facility Courts 1, 2, and 3, 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
1
7:30 Student Council Meeting, Library, 7:30 a.m. - 7:55 a.m.
3:30 Group Interp, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
4:00 Geneseo High School TR B V Away Rock Island Invite
639 38th Street Rock Island, IL 61201
5:00 FFA Section Vet Science Contest, Commons and Rms 39-42, 46, 47, 5:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
7:00 Geneseo High School BKB B V Away Regionals
5105 N Sheridan Road Peoria, IL 61614
2
8:00 In-School Detention, Athletic Facility Classroom, 8:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
3:15 Concert Set-Up, Main Gym, 3:15 p.m.
3:30 Group Interp, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
6:30 Geneseo Soccer Club Coaches Meeting, Library, 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
7:00 7th & 8th Grade Pre-Contest Concert, Main Gym, 7:00 p.m.
3
3:30 Group Interp, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
7:00 Geneseo High School BKB B V Away Regionals
5105 N Sheridan Road Peoria, IL 61614
4
8:00 Solo and Ensemble, Rock Island, All Day
9:00 Geneseo High School TR B V Away Sterling Gold Medal Invite
1900 Westwood Dr Sterling, IL 61081
9:00 Geneseo High School TR G V Away Sterling Gold Medal Invite
1900 Westwood Dr Sterling, IL 61081

This Month's Events

Wed, Feb 1
7:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Student Council Meeting, Library, 7:30 a.m. - 7:55 a.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 1
10:35 AM - 10:35 AM
Link Crew, 10:38 a.m. - 11:02 a.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 1
10:35 AM - 10:35 AM
National Signing Day, Library, 10:38 a.m. - 11:02 a.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 1
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Maplette Practice, Cafeteria, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 1
5:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Youth Basketball-Hardison, Facility Courts 1, 2, and 3, 5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 1
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Baseball Open Gym, Facility 2 Courts and Cages, 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 1
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 1
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Facility Court 3, 7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 2
8:00 AM - 8:00 AM
In-School Detention, Athletic Facility Classroom, 8:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 2
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Geneseo High School BOW G V Away Conference - Sycamore
ghs
Thu, Feb 2
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Maplette Practice, Cafeteria, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 2
5:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Youth Basketball-Hardison, Facility Courts 1, 2, and 3, 5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 2
5:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Geneseo High School BKB G SO Away Ottawa High School
ghs
Thu, Feb 2
5:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Geneseo High School BKB G FR Away Ottawa High School
ghs
Thu, Feb 2
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 2
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Geneseo High School GYM G V Away Regionals
ghs
Thu, Feb 2
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wrestling Seeding Meeting, Library, 7:00 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 2
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Geneseo High School BKB G V Away Ottawa High School
ghs
Thu, Feb 2
7:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Boys Tennis Open Gym, Facility 3 Courts, 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Fri, Feb 3
5:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Geneseo High School BKB B SO Away Yorkville High School
ghs
Fri, Feb 3
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Winter Color Guard Practice, Facility Court 1, 6:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
ghs
Fri, Feb 3
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM
APEX Volleyball, Facility Court 2 and 3, 6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
ghs
Fri, Feb 3
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Geneseo High School BKB B V Away Yorkville High School
ghs
Sat, Feb 4
6:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Speech IHSA Regionals, Away TBA, 6:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs
Sat, Feb 4
8:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Saturday Detention, GHS Cafeteria, 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs
Sat, Feb 4
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Geneseo High School BOW G V Away Regionals-UT Host
ghs
Sat, Feb 4
10:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs
Sat, Feb 4
10:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Geneseo High School WR B V Home IHSA Regional
ghs
Sat, Feb 4
10:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Geneseo High School BKB G FR Away NIB 12 Tournment
ghs
Sun, Feb 5
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Geneseo Youth Softball, Entire Facility, 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
ghs
Sun, Feb 5
12:00 PM - 12:00 PM
HS Band Rehearsal, Cafeteria, Commons, & Hallways, 12:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
ghs
Sun, Feb 5
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Winter Color Guard Practice, Main Gym, 3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ghs
Sun, Feb 5
4:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Geneseo Youth Baseball, Entire Facility, 4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs
Sun, Feb 5
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Volleyball Club-Komel, Main Gym, 6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Mon, Feb 6
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Maplette Practice, Cafeteria, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ghs
Mon, Feb 6
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Group Interp Info Meeting, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ghs
Mon, Feb 6
5:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Geneseo High School BKB B FR Away Sterling High School
ghs
Mon, Feb 6
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Girls Soccer Open Gym, Facility 3 Courts, 6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
ghs
Mon, Feb 6
8:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Boys Volleyball Club, Main Gym, 8:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 7
7:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Key Club Meeting, Library, 7:30 a.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 7
10:30 AM - 10:30 AM
STRIVE Meeting, Library, 10:30 a.m. - 11:05 p.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 7
3:15 PM - 3:15 PM
10 Minute Tuesday, Library, 3:15 p.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 7
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Maplette Practice, Cafeteria, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 7
5:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Geneseo High School BKB G SO Home Sterling High School
ghs
Tue, Feb 7
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pole Vault Open Gym, Facility Courts 2 and 3, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 7
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball Open Gym, Facility Court 1 & Cages, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 7
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pep Band at Varsity Basketball Game, Main Gym, 7:00 p.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 7
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Geneseo High School BKB G V Home Sterling High School
ghs
Tue, Feb 7
7:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Girls Basketball Senior Night Reception, Commons, 7:30 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 8
7:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Student Council Meeting, Library, 7:30 a.m. - 7:55 a.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 8
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Maplette Practice, Cafeteria, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 8
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Group Interp, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 8
4:00 PM - 4:00 PM
National Board Face to Face Candidate Cohort, Room 3, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 8
4:00 PM - 4:00 PM
National Board Candidate Cohort, Room 18, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 8
4:00 PM - 4:00 PM
National Board Work/PD, Library, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 8
5:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Youth Basketball-Hardison, Facility Courts 1, 2, and 3, 5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 8
6:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 8
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Baseball Open Gym, Facility Courts 1, 2, and Cages, 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 8
7:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Facility Court 3, 7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 9
8:00 AM - 8:00 AM
In-School Detention, Athletic Facility Classroom, 8:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 9
1:30 PM - 1:30 PM
ISAC Rep at GHS, Room 21, 1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 9
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
FFA Sec III Proficiency Awards, Commons and Rms 31-37, 39, 41, 42, 46-49, 3:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 9
5:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Youth Basketball-Hardison, Facility Courts 1, 2, and 3, 5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 9
5:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Geneseo High School BKB G SO Home Kaneland High School
ghs
Thu, Feb 9
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Geneseo High School GYM G V Away Sectionals
ghs
Thu, Feb 9
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM
School Board Meeting, District Office Meeting Rm, 6:30 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 9
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Winter Band Concert, GMS Main Gym, 7:00 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 9
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Geneseo High School BKB G V Home Kaneland High School
ghs
Thu, Feb 9
7:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Boys Tennis Open Gym, Facility 3 Courts, 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Fri, Feb 10
7:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Winter Color Guard Practice, Facility Court 1, 7:00 a.m. - 7:30 a.m.
ghs
Fri, Feb 10
10:35 AM - 10:35 AM
Senior Local Scholarship Information Meeting, Main Gym-South End, 10:38 a.m. - 11:02 a.m.
ghs
Fri, Feb 10
2:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Geneseo High School WR B V Away IHSA Individual Sectional
ghs
Fri, Feb 10
5:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Team Dinner with Maplettes/Manplettes, Commons, 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs
Fri, Feb 10
5:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Youth Softball-Mitchell, Facility Court 1, 2, and 3, 5:15 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.
ghs
Fri, Feb 10
5:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Geneseo High School BKB B SO Home Rochelle High School
ghs
Fri, Feb 10
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Hoops for Heroes Reception, Cafeteria, 6:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
ghs
Fri, Feb 10
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM
APEX Volleyball, Facility 3 Courts, 6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
ghs
Fri, Feb 10
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
GHS Winter Color Guard Performance at Halftime, Main Gym, 7:00 p.m.
ghs
Fri, Feb 10
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pep Band at Varsity Basketball Game, Main Gym, 7:00 p.m.
ghs
Fri, Feb 10
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Geneseo High School BKB B V Home Rochelle High School
ghs
Sat, Feb 11
8:00 AM - 8:00 AM
IHSA Speech Sectional, Geneseo Middle School, 8:00 a.m.
ghs
Sat, Feb 11
8:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Geneseo High School WR B V Away IHSA Individual Sectional
ghs
Sat, Feb 11
8:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Lil Pom Clinic, Facility Courts 1, 2, & Classroom, 8:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
ghs
Sat, Feb 11
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Geneseo High School BOW G V Away Sectionals
ghs
Sat, Feb 11
10:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Geneseo High School BKB G FR Away NIB 12 Tournment
ghs
Sat, Feb 11
11:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
ghs
Sat, Feb 11
12:30 PM - 12:30 PM
First Baptist Church Basketball/Volleyball, Facility Court 1 and 2, 12:30 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
ghs
Sat, Feb 11
2:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hurdle Clinic-Reakes, Facility Court 3 and Weight Area, 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
ghs
Sat, Feb 11
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Maplette Team Dinner, Commons, 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
ghs
Sat, Feb 11
4:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Geneseo High School BKB B SO Home DeKalb HS
ghs
Sat, Feb 11
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
GHS Drumline Performance at Halftime, Main Gym, 6:00 p.m.
ghs
Sat, Feb 11
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Lil Pom Holding Area, Wrestling Room, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs
Sat, Feb 11
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Geneseo High School BKB B V Home DeKalb HS
ghs
Sun, Feb 12
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Geneseo Youth Softball, Entire Facility, 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
ghs
Sun, Feb 12
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
APEX Volleyball, Main Gym, 1:00 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
ghs
Sun, Feb 12
2:45 PM - 2:45 PM
Winter Color Guard Practice, Main Gym, 2:45 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
ghs
Sun, Feb 12
4:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Geneseo Youth Baseball, Entire Facility, 4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs
Sun, Feb 12
4:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Regional Practice, Main Gym, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs
Sun, Feb 12
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Volleyball Club-Komel, Main Gym, 6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Mon, Feb 13
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Group Interp, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
ghs
Mon, Feb 13
5:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Facility Court 3, 5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
ghs
Mon, Feb 13
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Geneseo High School BKB B FR Away Ottawa High School
ghs
Mon, Feb 13
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Girls Soccer Open Gym, Facility 3 Courts, 6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
ghs
Mon, Feb 13
7:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 14
7:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Staff W&A Meeting, Library, 7:00 a.m. - 7:15 a.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 14
7:15 AM - 7:15 AM
GHS Faculty Meeting, Library, 7:15 a.m. - 7:45 a.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 14
11:05 AM - 11:05 AM
Student W&A Meeting, Conf Rm A, 11:07 a.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 14
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Group Interp, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 14
5:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Geneseo High School BKB B SO Home Sterling High School
ghs
Tue, Feb 14
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pole Vault Open Gym, Facility Courts 2 and 3, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 14
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball Open Gym, Facility Court 1 & Cages, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 14
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pep Band at Varsity Basketball Game, Main Gym, 7:00 p.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 14
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Geneseo High School BKB B V Home Sterling High School
ghs
Tue, Feb 14
7:25 PM - 7:25 PM
Geneseo High School BKB G V Away Regionals
ghs
Wed, Feb 15
7:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Student Council Meeting, Library, 7:30 a.m. - 7:55 a.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 15
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Group Interp, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 15
5:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Youth Basketball-Hardison, Facility Courts 1, 2, and 3, 5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 15
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Geneseo High School BKB B FR Home Alleman Catholic High School
ghs
Wed, Feb 15
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Baseball Open Gym, Facility Courts 1, 2, and Cages, 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 15
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Facility Court 3, 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 15
7:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 16
7:15 AM - 7:15 AM
Key Club Board Meeting, Room 15, 7:15 a.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 16
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Group Interp, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 16
5:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Youth Basketball-Hardison, Facility Courts 1, 2, and 3, 5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 16
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 16
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Geneseo High School BKB G V Away Regionals
ghs
Thu, Feb 16
7:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Boys Tennis Open Gym, Facility 3 Courts, 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 16
8:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Volleyball-Komel, Main Gym, 8:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Fri, Feb 17
5:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Seth Ernst Memorial Soccer Slam, Entire Facility, 5:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
ghs
Fri, Feb 17
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Fri, Feb 17
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Geneseo High School BKB B SO Away Ottawa High School
ghs
Fri, Feb 17
7:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Geneseo High School BKB B V Away Ottawa High School
ghs
Sat, Feb 18
8:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Seth Ernst Memorial Soccer Slam, Entire Facility, 8:00 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
ghs
Sat, Feb 18
8:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Recital, Entire GHS Building, All Day
ghs
Sat, Feb 18
10:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Geneseo High School BKB B FR Home NIB 12 Conference - Hosted by Geneseo at GMS
ghs
Sat, Feb 18
4:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Geneseo High School BKB B SO Away Galesburg High School
ghs
Sat, Feb 18
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Geneseo High School BKB B V Away Galesburg High School
ghs
Sun, Feb 19
8:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Seth Ernst Memorial Soccer Slam, Entire Facility, 8:00 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs
Sun, Feb 19
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Winter Color Guard Parent Show, Main Gym, 3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ghs
Sun, Feb 19
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Volleyball Club-Komel, Main Gym, 6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Mon, Feb 20
6:15 AM - 6:15 AM
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice-Stern, Facility Court 1, 6:15 a.m.
ghs
Mon, Feb 20
7:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Teachers' Institute - No Student Attendance
ghs
Mon, Feb 20
8:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Suicide Awareness & Safe-Talk Discussion, Library, 8:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
ghs
Mon, Feb 20
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Maplette Practice, Cafeteria, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ghs
Mon, Feb 20
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball Club, Facility 1 Court, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ghs
Mon, Feb 20
5:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
ghs
Mon, Feb 20
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
ghs
Mon, Feb 20
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Geneseo High School BKB G V Away Sectionals
ghs
Mon, Feb 20
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Girls Soccer Open Gym, Facility 3 Courts, 6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 21
7:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Key Club Meeting, Library, 7:30 a.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 21
3:15 PM - 3:15 PM
10 Minute Tuesday, Library, 3:15 p.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 21
4:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Group Interp, Room 48, 4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 21
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pole Vault Open Gym, Facility Courts 2 and 3, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 21
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball Open Gym, Facility Court 1 & Cages, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 21
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 22
7:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Student Council Meeting, Library, 7:30 a.m. - 7:55 a.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 22
10:35 AM - 10:35 AM
Sophomore Class Meeting, Main Gym, 10:38 a.m. - 11:02 a.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 22
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Maplette Practice, Cafeteria, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 22
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Group Interp, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 22
4:00 PM - 4:00 PM
National Board Face to Face Candidate Cohort, Room 3, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 22
4:00 PM - 4:00 PM
National Board Candidate Cohort, Room 18, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 22
4:00 PM - 4:00 PM
National Board Work/PD, Library, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 22
5:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Youth Basketball-Hardison, Facility Courts 1, 2, and 3, 5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 22
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 22
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Round 2 Meeting-Secretaries, Commons, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 22
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Round 2 Meeting-Coaches, Room 21, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 22
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Round 2 Meeting-Admin, Conf Room A, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 22
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Baseball Open Gym, Facility Courts 1, 2, and Cages, 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Wed, Feb 22
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Facility Court 3, 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 23
1:30 PM - 1:30 PM
ISAC Rep at GHS, Room 21, 1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 23
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Maplette Practice, Cafeteria, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 23
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Group Interp, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 23
5:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Youth Basketball-Hardison, Facility Courts 1, 2, and 3, 5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 23
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Thu, Feb 23
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Geneseo High School BKB G V Away Sectionals
ghs
Thu, Feb 23
7:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Boys Tennis Open Gym, Facility 3 Courts, 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Fri, Feb 24
8:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Showcase of Bands, WIU Macomb, All Day
ghs
Fri, Feb 24
4:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Geneseo High School TR B V Away Knox College Invite
ghs
Fri, Feb 24
5:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
ghs
Fri, Feb 24
5:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Geneseo High School BKB B SO Home Kaneland High School
ghs
Fri, Feb 24
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Basketball Senior Night Reception, Commons, 6:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
ghs
Fri, Feb 24
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM
APEX Volleyball, Facility 3 Courts, 6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
ghs
Fri, Feb 24
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Basketball/Maplettes/Cheerleading Senior Night, Main Gym, 7:00 p.m.
ghs
Fri, Feb 24
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Geneseo High School BKB B V Home Kaneland High School
ghs
Sat, Feb 25
8:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Saturday Detention, GHS Cafeteria, 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs
Sat, Feb 25
8:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Showcase of Bands, WIU Macomb, All Day
ghs
Sat, Feb 25
8:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Facility Courts 1, 2, and 3, 8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
ghs
Sat, Feb 25
10:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Geneseo High School BKB B FR Home NIB 12 Conference - Hosted by Geneseo, Main Gym and Facility
ghs
Sun, Feb 26
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Geneseo Youth Softball, Entire Facility, 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
ghs
Sun, Feb 26
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Cheerleading Banquet, Grace Church, 1:00 p.m.
ghs
Sun, Feb 26
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
APEX Volleyball, Main Gym, 1:00 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
ghs
Sun, Feb 26
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Winter Color Guard Practice, Main Gym, 3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ghs
Sun, Feb 26
4:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Geneseo Youth Baseball, Entire Facility, 4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs
Sun, Feb 26
5:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Gymnastics Banquet, Dedrick Room-Community Center, 5:00 p.m.
ghs
Sun, Feb 26
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Volleyball Club-Komel, Main Gym, 6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Mon, Feb 27
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Group Interp, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ghs
Mon, Feb 27
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Mon, Feb 27
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Cheerleading Tryouts Informational Meeting, Commons, 6:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 28
7:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Key Club Meeting, Library, 7:30 a.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 28
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Group Interp, Room 48, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 28
5:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Geneseo High School TR B V Away Rock Island Invite
ghs
Tue, Feb 28
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Main Gym, 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs
Tue, Feb 28
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Youth Basketball-Storm, Facility Courts 1, 2, and 3, 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs