Prev

June 2017

Next
ghs, ghs2
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
8:00 No School - Memorial Day
30
8:30 Girls Basketball Camp Grades 9-12, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 8:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
4:00 Color Guard Practice, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
5:00 Geneseo High School SOC G V Away Super-Sectionals at DeKalb
6:00 Boys Basketball HS Camp, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
6:30 Geneseo High School SB G V Away Sectional Semifinals at Metamora
31
8:30 Girls Basketball Camp Grades 9-12, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 8:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
10:30 Boys Basketball Freshman Camp, Facility Court 1, 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
3:30 Volleyball Open Gym, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
4:30 Geneseo High School BB B V Away Sectional Semifinals at Metamora
101 West Madison Street Metamora, IL 61548
5:00 Volleyball Open Gym, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
1
8:30 Girls Basketball Camp Grades 9-12, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 8:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
6:00 Boys Basketball HS Camp, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
2
8:30 Girls Basketball Camp Grades 9-12, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 8:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
3
10:00 Color Guard Practice, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
10:00 Geneseo High School BB B V Away Sectional Finals at Metamora
11:00 Geneseo High School SB G V Away Sectional Finals at Metamora
4
6:00 Pole Vault Open Gym, Facility 2 Courts, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
5
7:30 Boys Basketball HS Camp, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
9:00 Boys Basketball Camp Grades 3-4, Facility 3 Courts, 9:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
9:00 Girls Basketball Open Gym, GMS, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
11:00 Boys Basketball Camp Grades 5-6, Facility 3 Courts, 11:00 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
1:00 Boys Basketball Camp Grades 7-8, Facility 3 Courts, 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
4:00 Middle School Volleyball Summer Games, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
7:00 Geneseo High School BB B V Away Super-Sectionals
639 38th Street Rock Island , IL 61201
6
7:30 Boys Basketball HS Camp, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
9:00 Boys Basketball Camp Grades 3-4, Facility 3 Courts, 9:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
9:00 Volleyball Summit, Facility Weight Rm, 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
11:00 Boys Basketball Camp Grades 5-6, Facility 3 Courts, 11:00 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
1:00 Boys Basketball Camp Grades 7-8, Facility 3 Courts, 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
1:00 Tennis Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
2:30 Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
3:30 Volleyball Open Gym HS and MS, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
5:00 Blast Soccer 12U Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
7
7:30 Boys Basketball HS Camp, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
9:00 Boys Basketball Camp Grades 3-4, Facility 3 Courts, 9:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
9:00 Cheerleading Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
9:00 Girls Basketball Open Gym, GMS, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
10:00 8th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
11:00 Boys Basketball Camp Grades 5-6, Facility 3 Courts, 11:00 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
11:00 7th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
1:00 Boys Basketball Camp Grades 7-8, Facility 3 Courts, 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
2:30 Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
3:00 Volleyball League-Komel, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 3:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
8
7:30 Boys Basketball HS Camp, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
9:00 Boys Basketball Camp Grades 3-4, Facility 3 Courts, 9:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
9:00 Volleyball Summit, Facility Weight Rm, 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
11:00 Boys Basketball Camp Grades 5-6, Facility 3 Courts, 11:00 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
1:00 Boys Basketball Camp Grades 7-8, Facility 3 Courts, 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
1:00 Tennis Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
2:30 Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
5:00 Blast Soccer 12U Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
6:30 School Board Meeting, District Office Meeting Rm, 6:30 p.m.
9
9:00 Girls Basketball Open Gym HS and MS, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
9:00 Cheerleading Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
10:00 8th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
11:00 7th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
10
9:00 Boys Basketball Varsity Shootout, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 9:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
11
6:00 Pole Vault Open Gym, Facility 2 Courts, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
12
6:30 Football Summit, Facility Courts 1, 2, 3, Weight Rm, & Endzones, 6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.
9:00 Girls Basketball Open Gym HS and MS, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
9:00 Boys Basketball Soph Camp, Facility Court 3, 9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
1:00 Boys Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
2:30 Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
4:00 Middle School Volleyball Summer Games, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
13
6:30 Football Summit, Facility Courts 1, 2, 3, Weight Rm, & Endzones, 6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.
8:45 Color Guard, Facility Classroom, 8:45 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
9:00 Volleyball Summit, Facility Weight Rm, 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
9:00 Boys Basketball Freshman Camp, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
9:00 Volleyball Open Gym, Facility Court 3, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
10:30 Volleyball Open Gym, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
1:00 Girls Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
1:00 Tennis Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
2:30 Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
5:00 Blast Soccer 12U Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
6:30 Boys Basketball Varsity Camp, Facility Court 1, 6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
14
8:45 Color Guard, Facility Classroom, 8:45 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
9:00 Girls Basketball Open Gym HS and MS, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
9:00 Cheerleading Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
10:00 8th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
11:00 7th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
1:00 Boys Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
2:30 Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
3:00 Volleyball League-Komel, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 3:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
15
6:30 Football Summit, Facility Courts 1, 2, 3, Weight Rm, & Endzones, 6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.
8:45 Color Guard, Facility Court 1 and Classroom, 8:45 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
9:00 Volleyball Summit, Facility Weight Rm, 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
9:00 Girls Volleyball, 1 court, 9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
1:00 Girls Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
1:00 Tennis Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
2:30 Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
5:00 Blast Soccer 12U Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
16
7:00 Girls Basketball F/S Shootout, Facility Courts 1,2,3 and Classroom, 7:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
9:00 Cheerleading Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
10:00 8th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
11:00 7th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
17
7:00 Maple City 4 Road Race in Facility 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
18
6:00 Pole Vault Open Gym, Facility 2 Courts, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
19
6:30 Football Summit, Facility Courts 1, 2, 3, Weight Rm, & Endzones, 6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.
9:00 Girls Basketball Open Gym HS and MS, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
9:00 Boys Basketball Soph Camp, Facility Court 3, 9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
1:00 Boys Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
2:30 Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
4:00 Middle School Volleyball Summer Games, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
6:30 Boys Basketball Varsity Camp, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
20
6:30 Football Summit, Facility Courts 1, 2, 3, Weight Rm, & Endzones, 6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.
9:00 Volleyball Summit, Facility Weight Rm, 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
9:00 Boys Basketball Freshman Camp, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
9:00 Volleyball Open Gym, Facility Court 3, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
10:30 Volleyball Open Gym, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
1:00 Girls Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
1:00 Tennis Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
2:30 Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
5:00 Blast Soccer 12U Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
21
9:00 Girls Basketball Open Gym HS and MS, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
9:00 Cheerleading Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
10:00 8th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
11:00 7th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
1:00 Boys Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
2:30 Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
3:00 Volleyball League-Komel, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 3:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
22
6:30 Football Summit, Facility Courts 1, 2, 3, Weight Rm, & Endzones, 6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.
9:00 Volleyball Summit, Facility Weight Rm, 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
9:00 Girls Volleyball, 1 court, 9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
1:00 Girls Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
1:00 Tennis Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
2:30 Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
4:00 Color Guard Practice, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
5:00 Blast Soccer 12U Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
23
9:00 Girls Basketball Open Gym HS and MS, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
9:00 Cheerleading Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
10:00 8th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
11:00 7th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
24
25
6:00 Pole Vault Open Gym, Facility 2 Courts, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
26
6:30 Football Summit, Facility Courts 1, 2, 3, Weight Rm, & Endzones, 6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.
9:00 Girls Basketball Open Gym HS and MS, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
9:00 Boys Basketball Soph Camp, Facility Court 3, 9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
1:00 Boys Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
2:30 Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
4:00 Middle School Volleyball Summer Games, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
6:30 Boys Basketball Varsity Camp, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
27
6:30 Football Summit, Facility Courts 1, 2, 3, Weight Rm, & Endzones, 6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.
9:00 Volleyball Summit, Facility Weight Rm, 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
9:00 Boys Basketball Freshman Camp, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
9:00 Volleyball Open Gym, Facility Court 3, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
10:30 Volleyball Open Gym, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
1:00 Girls Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
1:00 Tennis Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
2:30 Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
5:00 Blast Soccer 12U Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
28
8:00 Color Guard Practice, Facility Classroom, 8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
9:00 Girls Basketball Open Gym HS and MS, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
9:00 Cheerleading Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
10:00 8th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
11:00 7th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
1:00 Boys Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
2:30 Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
3:00 Volleyball League-Komel, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 3:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
29
6:30 Football Summit, Facility Courts 1, 2, 3, Weight Rm, & Endzones, 6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.
9:00 Volleyball Summit, Facility Weight Rm, 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
9:00 Girls Volleyball, 1 court, 9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
1:00 Girls Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
1:00 Tennis Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
2:30 Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
5:00 Blast Soccer 12U Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
30
9:00 Cheerleading Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
10:00 8th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
11:00 7th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
5:00 Football NFP Blitz Night, Facility, 5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
1
6:00 All-District Summer Shut Down

This Month's Events

Thu, Jun 1
8:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Girls Basketball Camp Grades 9-12, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 8:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 1
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Basketball HS Camp, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs2
Fri, Jun 2
8:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Girls Basketball Camp Grades 9-12, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 8:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
ghs2
Sat, Jun 3
10:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Color Guard Practice, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Sat, Jun 3
10:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Geneseo High School BB B V Away Sectional Finals at Metamora
ghs2
Sat, Jun 3
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Geneseo High School SB G V Away Sectional Finals at Metamora
ghs2
Sun, Jun 4
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pole Vault Open Gym, Facility 2 Courts, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 5
7:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Boys Basketball HS Camp, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 5
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Boys Basketball Camp Grades 3-4, Facility 3 Courts, 9:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 5
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Girls Basketball Open Gym, GMS, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 5
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boys Basketball Camp Grades 5-6, Facility 3 Courts, 11:00 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 5
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Boys Basketball Camp Grades 7-8, Facility 3 Courts, 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 5
4:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Middle School Volleyball Summer Games, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 5
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Geneseo High School BB B V Away Super-Sectionals
ghs2
Tue, Jun 6
7:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Boys Basketball HS Camp, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 6
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Boys Basketball Camp Grades 3-4, Facility 3 Courts, 9:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 6
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Volleyball Summit, Facility Weight Rm, 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 6
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boys Basketball Camp Grades 5-6, Facility 3 Courts, 11:00 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 6
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Boys Basketball Camp Grades 7-8, Facility 3 Courts, 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 6
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tennis Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 6
2:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 6
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Volleyball Open Gym HS and MS, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 6
5:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Blast Soccer 12U Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 7
7:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Boys Basketball HS Camp, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 7
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Boys Basketball Camp Grades 3-4, Facility 3 Courts, 9:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 7
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Cheerleading Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 7
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Girls Basketball Open Gym, GMS, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 7
10:00 AM - 10:00 AM
8th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 7
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boys Basketball Camp Grades 5-6, Facility 3 Courts, 11:00 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 7
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM
7th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 7
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Boys Basketball Camp Grades 7-8, Facility 3 Courts, 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 7
2:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 7
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Volleyball League-Komel, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 3:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 8
7:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Boys Basketball HS Camp, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 8
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Boys Basketball Camp Grades 3-4, Facility 3 Courts, 9:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 8
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Volleyball Summit, Facility Weight Rm, 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 8
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boys Basketball Camp Grades 5-6, Facility 3 Courts, 11:00 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 8
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Boys Basketball Camp Grades 7-8, Facility 3 Courts, 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 8
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tennis Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 8
2:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 8
5:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Blast Soccer 12U Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 8
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM
School Board Meeting, District Office Meeting Rm, 6:30 p.m.
ghs2
Fri, Jun 9
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Girls Basketball Open Gym HS and MS, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Fri, Jun 9
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Cheerleading Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
ghs2
Fri, Jun 9
10:00 AM - 10:00 AM
8th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Fri, Jun 9
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM
7th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Sat, Jun 10
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Boys Basketball Varsity Shootout, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 9:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
ghs2
Sun, Jun 11
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pole Vault Open Gym, Facility 2 Courts, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 12
6:30 AM - 6:30 AM
Football Summit, Facility Courts 1, 2, 3, Weight Rm, & Endzones, 6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 12
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Girls Basketball Open Gym HS and MS, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 12
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Boys Basketball Soph Camp, Facility Court 3, 9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 12
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Boys Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 12
2:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 12
4:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Middle School Volleyball Summer Games, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 13
6:30 AM - 6:30 AM
Football Summit, Facility Courts 1, 2, 3, Weight Rm, & Endzones, 6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 13
8:45 AM - 8:45 AM
Color Guard, Facility Classroom, 8:45 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 13
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Volleyball Summit, Facility Weight Rm, 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 13
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Boys Basketball Freshman Camp, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 13
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Volleyball Open Gym, Facility Court 3, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 13
10:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Volleyball Open Gym, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 13
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Girls Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 13
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tennis Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 13
2:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 13
5:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Blast Soccer 12U Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 13
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Boys Basketball Varsity Camp, Facility Court 1, 6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 14
8:45 AM - 8:45 AM
Color Guard, Facility Classroom, 8:45 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 14
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Girls Basketball Open Gym HS and MS, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 14
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Cheerleading Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 14
10:00 AM - 10:00 AM
8th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 14
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM
7th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 14
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Boys Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 14
2:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 14
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Volleyball League-Komel, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 3:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 15
6:30 AM - 6:30 AM
Football Summit, Facility Courts 1, 2, 3, Weight Rm, & Endzones, 6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 15
8:45 AM - 8:45 AM
Color Guard, Facility Court 1 and Classroom, 8:45 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 15
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Volleyball Summit, Facility Weight Rm, 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 15
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Girls Volleyball, 1 court, 9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 15
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Girls Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 15
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tennis Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 15
2:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 15
5:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Blast Soccer 12U Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs2
Fri, Jun 16
7:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Girls Basketball F/S Shootout, Facility Courts 1,2,3 and Classroom, 7:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs2
Fri, Jun 16
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Cheerleading Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
ghs2
Fri, Jun 16
10:00 AM - 10:00 AM
8th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Fri, Jun 16
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM
7th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Sat, Jun 17
7:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Maple City 4 Road Race in Facility 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
ghs2
Sun, Jun 18
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pole Vault Open Gym, Facility 2 Courts, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 19
6:30 AM - 6:30 AM
Football Summit, Facility Courts 1, 2, 3, Weight Rm, & Endzones, 6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 19
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Girls Basketball Open Gym HS and MS, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 19
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Boys Basketball Soph Camp, Facility Court 3, 9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 19
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Boys Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 19
2:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 19
4:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Middle School Volleyball Summer Games, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 19
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Boys Basketball Varsity Camp, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 20
6:30 AM - 6:30 AM
Football Summit, Facility Courts 1, 2, 3, Weight Rm, & Endzones, 6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 20
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Volleyball Summit, Facility Weight Rm, 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 20
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Boys Basketball Freshman Camp, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 20
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Volleyball Open Gym, Facility Court 3, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 20
10:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Volleyball Open Gym, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 20
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Girls Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 20
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tennis Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 20
2:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 20
5:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Blast Soccer 12U Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 21
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Girls Basketball Open Gym HS and MS, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 21
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Cheerleading Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 21
10:00 AM - 10:00 AM
8th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 21
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM
7th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 21
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Boys Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 21
2:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 21
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Volleyball League-Komel, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 3:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 22
6:30 AM - 6:30 AM
Football Summit, Facility Courts 1, 2, 3, Weight Rm, & Endzones, 6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 22
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Volleyball Summit, Facility Weight Rm, 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 22
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Girls Volleyball, 1 court, 9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 22
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Girls Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 22
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tennis Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 22
2:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 22
4:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Color Guard Practice, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 22
5:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Blast Soccer 12U Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs2
Fri, Jun 23
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Girls Basketball Open Gym HS and MS, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Fri, Jun 23
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Cheerleading Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
ghs2
Fri, Jun 23
10:00 AM - 10:00 AM
8th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Fri, Jun 23
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM
7th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Sun, Jun 25
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pole Vault Open Gym, Facility 2 Courts, 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 26
6:30 AM - 6:30 AM
Football Summit, Facility Courts 1, 2, 3, Weight Rm, & Endzones, 6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 26
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Girls Basketball Open Gym HS and MS, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 26
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Boys Basketball Soph Camp, Facility Court 3, 9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 26
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Boys Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 26
2:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 26
4:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Middle School Volleyball Summer Games, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs2
Mon, Jun 26
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Boys Basketball Varsity Camp, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 27
6:30 AM - 6:30 AM
Football Summit, Facility Courts 1, 2, 3, Weight Rm, & Endzones, 6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 27
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Volleyball Summit, Facility Weight Rm, 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 27
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Boys Basketball Freshman Camp, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 27
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Volleyball Open Gym, Facility Court 3, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 27
10:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Volleyball Open Gym, Facility Courts 1 & 2, 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 27
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Girls Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 27
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tennis Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 27
2:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
ghs2
Tue, Jun 27
5:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Blast Soccer 12U Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 28
8:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Color Guard Practice, Facility Classroom, 8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 28
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Girls Basketball Open Gym HS and MS, Facility Courts 1,2,3, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 28
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Cheerleading Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 28
10:00 AM - 10:00 AM
8th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 28
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM
7th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 28
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Boys Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 28
2:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
ghs2
Wed, Jun 28
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Volleyball League-Komel, Facility Courts 1, 2, & 3, 3:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 29
6:30 AM - 6:30 AM
Football Summit, Facility Courts 1, 2, 3, Weight Rm, & Endzones, 6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 29
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Volleyball Summit, Facility Weight Rm, 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 29
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Girls Volleyball, 1 court, 9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 29
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Girls Golf Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 29
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tennis Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 1:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 29
2:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Individual Summits, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
ghs2
Thu, Jun 29
5:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Blast Soccer 12U Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ghs2
Fri, Jun 30
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Cheerleading Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
ghs2
Fri, Jun 30
10:00 AM - 10:00 AM
8th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Fri, Jun 30
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM
7th Grade Summit, Facility Weight Rm & 1 Court, 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ghs2
Fri, Jun 30
5:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Football NFP Blitz Night, Facility, 5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
ghs2